Katrina Jackson

 

  My Template

  My Form

Results from my form 

  About us

  Family and Friends

 Calendar

 Favorite Links

 

 

   

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
   Glamorama/Barbershop

   Refreshments/Gossip
   Time 9:00 - 11:30

   Voting 2:00-AR
2
   Sing-a-long
   w/Terry Dean
   10:00-AR

   Walking Club/
   Sittercise
   11:00-AR

   Hinkle Family    2:30-AR
3
   1st Baptist
   10:25-AR

   Bingo 2:00-AR

   Friday Night
   Games 6:30
4
   Blest Heart    Ministries 10:00-AR

   Mt. Zion CME    1:30-AR

   Faith Tabernacle
   2:00-AR
5
   Sunday School    Gospel Hour
   9:30-AR

   William's
   Testimony
   Service    w/Bro.Roger
   Hamilton 1:1
   w/ Harold
6
   Knollwood 3rd
   grade Sing-a-long
   w/Spurgeon &
   Ms.Peaches    10:00-AR

   Walking Club/
   Exercise 11:00
   Penny Toss 2:00
7
   Mark Deason &    Friends 10:00-AR

   "Fall Outing Ride"    2:00-AR

   Newbreak
   6:00-AR/PR
8
   Glamorama/Barbershop

   Refreshments/Social
   Time 9:00 - 11:30

   Football Toss 2:00-AR
9
   Music/Mission    10:00-AR

   Walking Club/Sit    & Get Fit 11:00

   Price is Right
   2:00-AR
10
   1st Baptist 10:25

   Bingo 2:00-AR

   Friday Night    Movie 6:00-AR
11
   Grogan Family    10:00 -AR

   Evangel Temple    2:00-AR
12
   Sunday School    Gospel Hour
   9:30-AR

   William's
   Testimony
   Service
   w/Bro. James
   Seigler Jr.
   2:00-AR

   1:1 w/Harold
13
   C'Burg Church of
   God 10:00-AR

   Walking Club/
   Sittercise
   11:00-AR

   Mt. Vernon Group
   1:45-AR
14
   Golden Keys
   10:00-AR
   Olde Tyme
   Religion
   Singing w/
   Spurgeon &
   Dr. Crook 2:00

   What's
   Happening
   6:00-AR/PR
15
   Glamorama/Barbershop

   Refreshments/Music
   Therapy 9:00-11:30

   Resident Choice Lunch
   11:30-both DR
   Line Dance Fever 2:00
16
   Desert Rain
   10:00-AR

   Walking Club/
   Exercise 11:00

   Turkey Day Arts
   & Crafts 2:00-AR
17
   Auburn/
   Alabama Day!
   Show your Spirit!

   1st Baptist
   10:25-AR

   Bingo 2:00-AR

   Puzzlemania
   6:30-AR
18
   Blest Heart
   Ministries 10:00-AR

   Word of Faith
   2:00-AR

   Auburn vs.
   Alabama Game
19
   Sunday School    Gospel Hour
   9:30-AR

   Homemade
   Dessert
   Social w/Family
   2:30-AR

   1:1 w/Harold
20
   Thanksgiving
   Word Search
   10:30-AR

   Walking Club/Sit
   & Get Fit 11:00

   History of the
   Cornucopia &
   Arts/Crafts 2:00
21
   "I am Blessed"
   10:30-AR

   Turkey Tales &
   Fried Turkey
   2:00-AR

   Who-What-
   Where-When
   6:00-AR
22
   Glamorama/Barbershop

   Refreshments/Talk
   Show Mania 9:00-11:30

   Making Turkey Treats
   & Thanksgiving Quiz
   2:00-AR
23
   Family Time All
   Day All Units!!

   Thanksgiving
   Luncheon 11:30-
   both DR

   Table Games
   2:00-AR
24
   1st Baptist
   10:25-AR

   Bingo 2:00-AR

   Friday Night
   Social 6:00-
   All Units
25
   NHMB 10:30-PR
   Bible Study
   w/Norman from
   Estelle Comm.
   Church 2:00-AR
26
   Sunday School    Gospel Hour
   9:30-AR

   William's
   Testimony
   Service
   w/Bro. James
   Seigler Jr.
   2:00-AR

   1:1 w/Harold
27
   Sorting
   Christmas
   Decorations
   10:00-AR

   Walking Club/
   Exercise 11:00

   Mt. Vernon Group
   1:45-AR

   Resident Council
   & Hot Chocolate
   2:30-AR
28
   Reminiscing    Holiday Time
   10:00

   Outreach
   Ministries
   2:00-AR

   Current Events
    6:00-AR/PR
29
   Glamorama/Barbershop

   Refreshments/Gossip
   Hour 9:00-11:30

   Fun & Games w/Susie
   Boyles 2:00-AR
30
   Music/Mission
   10:00-AR

   Walking Club/
   Sittercise 11:00

   November
   Birthday Party
   2:00-AR